EPF – Tranfer PF GOVT Employees to PF Trust Category

POSTED BY Manoj Kumar ON November 24, 2012 4:55 pm ONE COMMENT

Dear Sir,

Re: Pvt Ltd companies PF Govt Employees transfer to PF Trust Account

Our Pvt.Ltd. companies some of employees in PF Govt. & some of under PF Trust (under para 27). Now we have plan Govt Employees transfer to PF Trust Account for Interest maximum received to employees yearly other than PF Govt.

Can i get first approval from PF office for the above regarding subject.

Pl suggest what is the procedure & documentation of PF Govt Employees transfer to PF Trust Category.

 

 

One reply on this article “EPF – Tranfer PF GOVT Employees to PF Trust Category”

  1. This would be a large procedure it seems , did you contact your finance department , ideally thhey should be doing this and for exact procedure , you should file an RTI to get all info .

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Download Our FREE Ebook!

Available only for first 100 people today

Download Our FREE Ebook!

Available only for first 100 people today