Will income tax benefit under Section 80EE will be applicable to first time home buyers in FY 2014-15?

POSTED BY ajarora ON July 12, 2014 8:08 am NO COMMENTS

Hello, My question is that whether income tax benefit under Section 80EE (introduced last year) will be applicable to first time home buyers in FY 2014-15?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Download Our FREE Ebook!

Available only for first 100 people today

Download Our FREE Ebook!

Available only for first 100 people today