Is Tuition Fee paid for Spouse regular B.Ed Course exempted in 80 C ?

POSTED BY curiousraj ON January 29, 2014 4:50 pm COMMENTS (2)

I got contradictory information on this issue. On some websites they say Tuition Fee paid for Spouse regular Course is eligible for 80 C and on some websites say not. Please help.

2 replies on this article “Is Tuition Fee paid for Spouse regular B.Ed Course exempted in 80 C ?”

  1. curiousraj says:

    Thanks Ashal.

  2. ashalanshu says:

    Dear Raj, for spouse’s education related tuition fee, you can not claim tax benefit under section 80C.

    Thanks

    Ashal

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Download Our FREE Ebook!

Available only for first 100 people today

Download Our FREE Ebook!

Available only for first 100 people today